Login or register  
TV

Jeffrey Pierce


Mostly Credited As: Jeffrey Pierce
Birth Name: Jeffrey Douglas Plitt
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jeffrey Pierce




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Day One (2010)As: Bud
Charlie Jade (2005)As: Detective Charlie Jade
Big Apple (2001)As: Vincent Trout
Episode Cast Credits 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Hero 06x12: (Jun/15/2014) As Ian Holt 
  Afterlife 06x11: (Jun/08/2014) As Ian Holt 
  No Return 06x10: (Jun/01/2014) As TBD 

The Night Shift (2014) 
  Hog Wild 01x03: (Jun/10/2014) As Todd 

The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) 
  Son of Man 01x22: (May/05/2014) As Roger Jameson 
  Kill Switch 01x21: (Apr/28/2014) As Roger Jameson 
  A Sort of Homecoming 01x20: (Apr/21/2014) As Roger Jameson 
  Modus Vivendi 01x19: (Apr/14/2014) As Roger Jameson 

Cult (2013) 
  Executive Producer Steven Rae 01x13: (Jul/12/2013) As Stuart Reynolds 
  1987 01x12: (Jul/12/2013) As Stuart Reynolds 
  Flip the Script 01x11: (Jul/05/2013) As Stuart Reynolds 
  The Prophecy of St. Clare 01x10: (Jul/05/2013) As Stuart Reynolds 

Nikita (2010) 
  3.0 03x01: (Oct/19/2012) As Martin 

Alcatraz (2012) 
  Garrett Stillman 01x12: (Mar/26/2012) As Jack Sylvane 
  Webb Porter 01x11: (Mar/19/2012) As Jack Sylvane 
  Johnny McKee 01x07: (Feb/20/2012) As Jack Sylvane 
  Kit Nelson 01x03: (Jan/23/2012) As Jack Sylvane 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  CSI Unplugged 12x16: (Feb/29/2012) As T.C. Riordan 

Miami Medical (2010) 
  Time of Death 01x11: (Jun/18/2010) As Marcus 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Past Lives 01x12: (Jan/12/2010) As Navy Commander Neil Corby 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Inventing the Girl 02x03: (Oct/05/2009) As Wyatt Monroe 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Born to Run 02x22: (Apr/10/2009) As Water Delivery Guy (T-888 Terminator) 
  Adam Raised a Cain 02x21: (Apr/03/2009) As Water Delivery Guy (T-888 Terminator) 

Knight Rider (2008) (2008) 
  Knight Fever 01x09: (Dec/31/2008) As Ryan Arrow 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Know When to Fold 02x09: (Dec/10/2008) As Ray 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  The Sacrifice 01x01: (Jun/05/2008) As Point 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Crossing 03x18: (May/07/2008) As Ryan Scott 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Father Figure 01x03: (Feb/14/2008) As Robert Swain 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Powerless 01x06: (Oct/31/2007) As Rick Larson 

Journeyman (2007) 
  The Legend of Dylan McCleen 01x05: (Oct/22/2007) As Dylan McClean 
  The Year of the Rabbit 01x04: (Oct/15/2007) As Dylan McClean 

The Nine (2006) 
  You're Being Watched 01x09: (Aug/08/2007) As Randall Reese 
  Turning Point 01x08: (Aug/01/2007) As Randall Reese 
  Outsiders 01x07: (Nov/22/2006) As Randall Reese 
  Take Me Instead 01x06: (Nov/08/2006) As Randall Reese 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Eminent Domain 02x22: (May/11/2007) As Matt Ewing 
  Fall From Grace 02x21: (May/04/2007) As Matt Ewing 
  Drink the Cup 02x20: (Apr/27/2007) As Matt Ewing 

NCIS (2003) 
  Model Behavior 03x11: (Dec/13/2005) As Marine Sgt. Michael McMannis 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Death Goes On 05x09: (Dec/11/2005) As Bill Patterson 

Charmed (1998) 
  Hyde School Reunion 06x17: (Mar/14/2004) As Todd Marks 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seventy-Five 04x09: (Dec/19/2003) As Will Styros 

JAG (1995) 
  Posse Comitatus 09x08: (Nov/14/2003) As Zach Tunney 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Maxine, Interrupted 04x15: (Feb/11/2003) As Edgar Cobbs 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Underground Railroad 01x12: (Jan/16/2003) As Paul Dobson 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Debate Camp 04x05: (Oct/16/2002) As Jeff Johnson 

Profiler (1996) 
  Every Five Minutes 02x14: (Mar/21/1998) As Peter Denford 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Soul Mate 03x11: (Nov/30/1997) As Bill Drake 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeffrey Pierce Quotes

No quotes added for this person