Login or register  
TV

Donnie Wahlberg

Mostly Credited As: Donnie Wahlberg
Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Donnie Wahlberg



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rock This Boat: New Kids on the Block (2014)As: Himself
Wahlburgers (2014)As: Himself
Blue Bloods (2010)As: Det. Danny Reagan
Bunker Hill (2009)As: Detective Mike Moriarty
The Kill Point (2007)As: Capt. Horst Cali
The Path to 9/11 (2006)As: Kirk
Runaway (2006)As: Paul Rader / "Jim Holland"
Boomtown (2002)As: Detective Joel Stevens
Band of Brothers (2001)As: 2nd Lt. C. Carwood Lipton
Big Apple (2001)As: Chris Scott
New Kids On The Block (1990)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  November 21, 2005 07x7047: (Nov/21/2005) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Tom Selleck, Donnie Wahlberg, Bridget Moynahan, Will Estes, Len Cariou, Amy Carlson, Sami Gayle 05x68: (Dec/12/2014) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 112 03x112: (Feb/22/2013) As Det. Danny Reagan, [Special Guest Stars]
  Season 3, Episode 46 03x46: (Nov/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Can 'The Illusionists' Make Donnie Wahlberg Disappear? Plus, Rach's New Family Pasta! 09x40: (Nov/07/2014) As Himself 
  Making the Best Burgers with Celebrity Guests 08x168: (Jul/18/2014) As Himself 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 213 15x213: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Donnie Wahlberg | Retta | Lil Rel 01x42: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 17, Episode 1 17x01: (Sep/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Donnie Wahlberg 18x28: (Feb/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 91 03x91: (May/24/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Sympathy for the Devil 01x03: (Jul/26/2010) As Lt. Grant 
  Boston Strangler Redux 01x02: (Jul/19/2010) As Lt. Grant 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Father Goes West 03x01: (Mar/31/2010) As James McCabe / James Porter 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Susie Castillo, Len Goodman, Bruno Tonioli, Donnie Wahlberg 01x36: (Mar/12/2007) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Donnie Wahlberg, Hair Styling Tips 08x16: (Sep/25/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Donnie Wahlberg, David Gray, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy 04x92: (Nov/02/2005) As Himself 
  Donnie Wahlberg, Avril Lavigne, Amy Poehler, Tom Papa 01x128: (Oct/11/2002) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  R. Kelly & Donnie Wahlberg 03x147: (Oct/28/2005) As Himself 

EP Daily (1997) 
  EA Sports...It's In The Game 14x12: (Jul/08/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Martin Sheen, Donnie Wahlberg, Good Charlotte 10x16: (Oct/04/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, Donnie Wahlberg 11x68: (Sep/26/2002) As Himself 

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  City on Fire (a.k.a. Crash) 01x07: (Nov/18/2001) As Bobby Rockwell 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Bad Boys of Rock 02x12: (Aug/28/2000) As Himself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Settling 04x16: (Mar/12/2000) As Patrick Rooney 

MMC (1989) 
  Episode 86 02x41: (Dec/11/1989) As Himself 
  Episode 68 02x23: (Nov/15/1989) As Himself 
  Episode 67 02x22: (Nov/14/1989) As Himself 
  Episode 46 02x01: (Oct/16/1989) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bunker Hill (2009)• Executive Producer
Boston's Finest (2013)• Executive Producer
Wahlburgers (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Blue Bloods (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Manhattan Queens 04x14 Jan/31/2014 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Donnie Wahlberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..