Login or register  
TV

David Strathairn

Mostly Credited As: David Strathairn
Birth Name: David Russell Strathairn
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

David Strathairn



David Strathairn
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Clementine (2014)As: Henry Ross
Alphas (2011)As: Dr. Lee Rosen
Matadors (2010)As: Roman Lodari
Big Apple (2001)As: William Preecher
The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (1987)As: Moss Goodman (1988-1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 62nd Annual Emmy Awards 62x01: (Aug/29/2010) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'Temple Grandin') 

House (2004) 
  Lockdown 06x16: (Apr/12/2010) As Nash 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Genius 07x02: (Jul/25/2008) As Patrick Kloster, [Special Guest Stars]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

American Masters (1986) 
  Willa Cather: the Road is All 18x05: (Sep/07/2005) As Narrator 
  Benny Goodman: Adventures in the Kingdom of Swing 08x01: (Dec/08/1993) Voiced  Narrator 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Cold Cuts 05x10: (May/09/2004) As Robert Wegler 
  Sentimental Education 05x06: (Apr/11/2004) As Robert Wegler 
  All Happy Families... 05x04: (Mar/28/2004) As Robert Wegler 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  O Pioneers! 41x02: (Feb/02/1992) As Carl Linstrum 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  His Master's Voice 03x17: (Mar/07/1990) As Sheriff Matthew Stemkowski 
  A One Horse Town 03x16: (Feb/14/1990) As Sheriff Matthew Stemkowski 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Sea of Fire 04x02: (Nov/02/1988) As Phillip Borchek 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  One For My Daughter 02x17: (Mar/07/1987) As Doggie Thorpe 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Out Where the Buses Don't Run 02x03: (Oct/18/1985) As Marty Lang 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Strathairn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..