Login or register  
TV

David Milch

Mostly Credited As: David Milch
Birth Name: David S. Milch
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York

David Milch



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

AMERICA In Primetime (2011) 
  The Crusader 01x04: (Nov/20/2011) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Rachel Bilson, David Milch 05x164: (Oct/07/2009) As Himself 
  Rosie Perez, David Milch, Patti Smith 03x90: (Jun/05/2007) As Himself 
  Katey Sagal, David Milch, Arturo Gatti 02x102: (Jun/20/2006) As Himself 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  NYPD Blue: A Final Tribute (Mar/01/2005) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 50th Annual Emmy Awards 50x01: (Sep/13/1998) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series (for 'NYPD Blue': episode 'Lost Israel') 
  The 49th Annual Emmy Awards 49x01: (Sep/14/1997) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series (for 'NYPD Blue': episode 'Where's 'Swaldo?') 
  The 35th Annual Emmy Awards 35x01: (Sep/25/1983) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series (for 'Hill Street Blues': episode 'Trial by Fury') 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Finish Line 08x22: (May/19/1994) As Pelton, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hackett or Pack It 07x22: (May/27/1993) As Al Urbaniak 
  Cannon of Ethics 02x03: (Oct/29/1987) As James Beaumont, [Featuring]

Civil Wars (1991) 
  A Bus Named Desire 02x08: (Dec/02/1992) As Investigator, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Big Apple (2001)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Brooklyn South (1997)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Deadwood (2004)• Creator
• Executive Producer
NYPD Blue (1993)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Total Security (1997)• Creator
John From Cincinnati (2007)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Luck (2011)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


John From Cincinnati (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
His Visit: Day One 01x01 Jun/10/2007 As: Writer
Deadwood (2004) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
A Two-Headed Beast 03x05 Jul/09/2006 As: Writer
I Am Not the Fine Man You Take Me For 03x02 Jun/18/2006 As: Writer
Tell Your God to Ready for Blood 03x01 Jun/11/2006 As: Writer
A Lie Agreed Upon (1) 02x01 Mar/06/2005 As: Writer
Deadwood 01x01 Mar/21/2004 As: Writer
Big Apple (2001) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
No Good Deed... 01x03 Mar/15/2001 As: Writer
Best Laid Plans 01x02 Mar/08/2001 As: Writer
Episode One 01x01 Mar/01/2001 As: Writer
Follow the Blender 01x06 Unaired As: Writer
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 100 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 100 episode crew credits
The Last Round Up 07x22 May/23/2000 As: Writer, Story
Bats Off to Larry 07x21 May/23/2000 As: Story
This Old Spouse 07x20 May/16/2000 As: Story
Tea and Sympathy 07x19 May/09/2000 As: Story
Lucky Luciano 07x18 May/02/2000 As: Story
Brooklyn South (1997) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Queens for a Day 01x22 Apr/27/1998 As: Writer
Skel in a Cell 01x21 Apr/20/1998 As: Writer
Cinnamon Buns 01x20 Apr/14/1998 As: Writer
Doggonit 01x19 Apr/13/1998 As: Writer
Fools Russian 01x18 Mar/16/1998 As: Writer
Murder One (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chapter One 01x01 Sep/19/1995 As: Writer
L.A. Law (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Back to the Suture 06x10 Jan/16/1992 As: Writer
Hill Street Blues (1981) (Credited in 66 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 66 episode crew credits
It Ain't Over Till It's Over 07x22 May/12/1987 As: Writer
Amazing Grace 07x07 Nov/27/1986 As: Story
I Come on My Knees 07x05 Nov/06/1986 As: Writer
The Suitcase 07x01 Oct/02/1986 As: Story, Teleplay
Look Homeward, Ninja 06x20 Mar/20/1986 As: Writer
Bay City Blues (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Zircons Are Forever 01x03 Nov/08/1983 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Milch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..