Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Don Segall


Mostly Credited As: Don Segall
Birth Name: Donald Maxwell Segall
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1933 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winthrop, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: July 16, 1994





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Superskrull 01x07 Nov/05/1994 As: Teleplay
Who's the Boss? (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Heather Can Wait 05x18 Mar/21/1989 As: Writer
The Four Seasons (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Back in Business 01x13 Jun/17/1984 As: Writer
The Matchbreaker 01x10 May/20/1984 As: Writer
Backseat Drivers 01x03 Feb/05/1984 As: Writer
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Peacemaker 05x05 Oct/30/1982 As: Writer
M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Commander Pierce 07x01 Sep/18/1978 As: Story
Chico and the Man (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A New Girl in Town 04x16 Jun/02/1978 As: Teleplay
Good Times (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Boarder 05x18 Feb/06/1978 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Segall Quotes

No quotes added for this person