Login or register  
TV

Annie Parisse

Mostly Credited As: Annie Parisse
Birth Name: Anne Marie Cancelmi
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Anchorage, Alaska
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Annie Parisse


Annie Parisse is 39 years old and was born on July 31, 1975.
She is known for her role as Assistant D.A. Alexandra Borgia in the show Law & Order.
She is 5' 7" (1.7 m) tall and was born in Anchorage, Alaska (USA)

Annie Parisse Annie Parisse Annie Parisse Annie Parisse Annie Parisse Annie Parisse Annie Parisse
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Following (2013)As: Agent Debra Parker (Season 1)
Law & Order (1990)As: Assistant D.A. Alexandra Borgia (S15E14-S16)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Julia Lindsey (1998-2001, 02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  RAM 03x16: (Mar/04/2014) As Kara Stanton 
  Dead Reckoning 02x13: (Jan/31/2013) As Kara Stanton 
  Prisoner's Dilemma 02x12: (Jan/10/2013) As Kara Stanton 
  Masquerade 02x03: (Oct/18/2012) As Kara Stanton 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  With Honor 01x05: (Oct/18/2011) As Dr. Elaine Margulies 
  Heroes 01x02: (Sep/27/2011) As Dr. Elaine Margulies 

Rubicon (2010) 
  You Never Can Win 01x13: (Oct/17/2010) As Andy 
  Wayward Sons 01x12: (Oct/10/2010) As Andy 
  A Good Day's Work 01x11: (Oct/03/2010) As Andy 
  In Whom We Trust 01x10: (Sep/26/2010) As Andy 

The Big C (2010) 
  There's No C in Team 01x03: (Aug/30/2010) As Daphne 

Fringe (2008) 
  Unearthed 02x11: (Jan/11/2010) As Teresa Rusk 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Birth Mother 10x09: (Jan/08/2004) As Sarah 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Attorney Client 12x22: (May/08/2002) As Jasmine Blake 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Cold Front 03x13: (Feb/04/2002) As Tammy Sizemore 
  Old Dogs, New Tricks 03x11: (Jan/21/2002) As Tammy Sizemore 

Big Apple (2001) 
  Episode One 01x01: (Mar/01/2001) As Geena 
Trivia

Graduate of Fordham University.

Grew up in Seattle.

Her brother Louis Cancelmini married Elisabeth Waterston, the daughter of Sam Waterston, her co-star in "Law & Order".

Annie Parisse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..