Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Robert Benevides


Mostly Credited As: Robert Benevides
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Beneveds
Bob Beneveds
Bob Benevedes

Birth Name: Robert Lee Beneveds
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1930 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Visalia, California





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  O.B.I.T. 01x07: (Nov/04/1963) As Captain Harrison (as Robert Beneveds) 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Volunteer Fire Department 01x34: (May/22/1958) As Volunteer 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Doctor Keeps a Promise 02x23: (Mar/21/1958) As Dave Bechdoldt 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Beach Pounders 03x14: (Dec/18/1957) As Larry Hilton 

West Point Story (1956) 
  The Deep End 01x38: (Jun/21/1957) As Cadet Tom Garber 
  Dangerous Area 01x25: (Mar/22/1957) As Dan 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Night It Rained Bullets 01x10: (Unknown) As Jackson 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ironside (1967)• Production Executive (Harbour Productions Unlimited)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Benevides Quotes

No quotes added for this person