Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Franc Ross


Mostly Credited As: Franc Ross
Sometimes Credited As: Franc A. Ross

Birth Name: Franc Albert Ross
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego County, California

Franc Ross




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Hazard Pay 05x03: (Jul/29/2012) As Ira 

Medium (2005) 
  New Terrain 06x07: (Nov/06/2009) As Jesse Reeder 

Heroes (2006) 
  Dual 03x13: (Dec/15/2008) As Danny Pine, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Eclipse, Part 1 03x10: (Nov/24/2008) As Danny Pine, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Villains 03x08: (Nov/10/2008) As Danny Pine, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10564 42x126: (May/07/2007) As Duck 
  Ep. #10563 42x125: (May/04/2007) As Duck 
  Ep. #10562 42x124: (May/03/2007) As Duck 
  Ep. #10559 42x121: (Apr/30/2007) As Duck 

Weeds (2005) 
  A.K.A The Plant 02x04: (Sep/04/2006) As Victor 

Deadwood (2004) 
  Tell Him Something Pretty 03x12: (Aug/27/2006) As Louis 
  The Cat Bird Seat 03x11: (Aug/20/2006) As Louis 
  Amateur Night 03x09: (Aug/06/2006) As Louis the Bank Guard 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Class Reunion 05x06: (Aug/11/2006) As Clinic Doctor 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Motivational Seminar 06x19: (Apr/24/2005) As Pawn Shop Owner 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  In a Mirror, Darkly (1) 04x18: (Apr/22/2005) As Grizzled Man 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Sniper Zero 01x09: (Apr/15/2005) As Wayne Osborne 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Blank Generation 02x11: (Jan/09/2005) As Bill Crawford (2005) 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Rumspringa 05x09: (Nov/25/2003) As Samuel Byler 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  It's The Most Wonderful Time of the Year 02x08: (Apr/21/2002) As Jesse Ray Johnson 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Two Clarks in a Bar 09x03: (Nov/13/2001) As Wade 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Bargaining 06x01: (Oct/02/2001) As Razor 

The Invisible Man (2000) (2000) 
  Den of Thieves 02x08: (Jul/13/2001) As Luther 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Glengarry Glen Dick 06x15: (Apr/17/2001) As Man #2 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Midterms 02x03: (Oct/18/2000) As Sonny Saunders, [Co-Guest Stars]

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  Devil's Tattoo, Static Man, The Bloody Hand, Where Have All the Heroes Gone & War Surplus 03x10: (Jul/28/2000) As Store Clerk 

ER (1994) 
  Vanishing Act 05x04: (Oct/15/1998) As Unknown 

Sliders (1995) 
  The Other Slide Of Darkness 03x21: (Apr/11/1997) As Billy T 

Firefly (2002) 
  Trash 01x14: (Unaired) As Monte Reynolds 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Franc Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person