Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brendan Kelly (1)


Mostly Credited As: Brendan Kelly (1)
Birth Name: Brendan Joseph Kelly
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Height: 6' 3 ½" (1.91 m)

Brendan Kelly (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Look (2010)As: Tom
Wanted (US) (2005)As: DEA Officer Joe Vacco (episode 01)
Acapulco H.E.A.T. (1993)As: Mike Savage (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  The Kindness of Strangers 01x08: (Nov/22/2009) As Casper 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Greater Good 05x23: (May/06/2009) As Nick Donley 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Death Goes On 05x09: (Dec/11/2005) As Thomas McCourt 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Vision Thing 12x06: (Nov/09/2004) As Gavin Loughery 

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  The Lizzie McGuire Movie (May/02/2003) As Sergei 

Oz (1997) 
  A Failure to Communicate 06x04: (Jan/26/2003) As Cutler, [Uncredited]
  Sonata de Oz 06x03: (Jan/19/2003) As Wolfgang Cutler, [Uncredited]
  See No Evil, Hear No Evil, Smell No Evil 06x02: (Jan/12/2003) As Wolfgang Cutler, [Uncredited]
  Impotence 05x08: (Feb/24/2002) As Wolfgang Cutler 

Big Apple (2001) 
  No Good Deed... 01x03: (Mar/15/2001) As Ollie Stenzel 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Troubles 04x12: (Jun/25/1998) As guest star 
  Knock You Out 01x16: (Feb/02/1995) As Harry Donovan 

Due South (1994) 
  Diefenbaker's Day Off 01x02: (Sep/29/1994) As Charlie Pike 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Weeds (2005)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Weeds (2005) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Threshold 08x10 Sep/02/2012 As: Writer
Allosaurus Crush Castle 08x06 Aug/05/2012 As: Writer
System Overhead 07x10 Aug/29/2011 As: Writer
Fingers Only Meat Banquet 07x05 Jul/25/2011 As: Writer
Viking Pride 06x11 Nov/01/2010 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brendan Kelly (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person