Login or register  
TV

Anita Pointer


Mostly Credited As: Anita Pointer
Sometimes Credited As: The Pointer Sisters

Birth Name: Anita Marie Pointer
Date Of Birth: January 23, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California

Anita Pointer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  The Jets / Anita Pointer 31x12: (Dec/05/1987) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Anita Pointer/ Chico DeBarge/ Regina Belle 17x05: (Oct/17/1987) As Herself 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  The Return of the Doo-Wop Girls 02x17: (Feb/17/1983) As Delores 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anita Pointer Quotes

No quotes added for this person