Login or register  
TV

Chris Messina (1)

Mostly Credited As: Chris Messina (1)
Birth Name: Christopher Messina
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Chris Messina (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mindy Project (2012)As: Dr. Danny Castellano
Anatomy of Hope (2009)As: Dr. Gary Kaplan
Episode Cast Credits 

The Newsroom (2012) (2012) 
  Election Night, Part 2 02x09: (Sep/15/2013) As Reese Lansing 
  Election Night, Part 1 02x08: (Sep/08/2013) As Reese Lansing 
  News Night With Will McAvoy 02x05: (Aug/11/2013) As Reese Lansing 
  Willie Pete 02x03: (Jul/28/2013) As Reese Lansing 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Lil Wayne, Chris Messina, Jimmy Eat World 11x93: (Jun/11/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Seth Rogen, Chris Messina, the Lonely Island 11x89: (Jun/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Auto-Corrective Asphyxiation 03x77: (Apr/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Medium (2005) 
  The Whole Truth 03x08: (Jan/17/2007) As Casey Edward Frank 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Everyone's Waiting 05x12: (Aug/21/2005) As Ted 
  Static 05x11: (Aug/14/2005) As Ted 
  All Alone 05x10: (Aug/07/2005) As Ted 
  Ecotone 05x09: (Jul/31/2005) As Ted 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Suicide Box 13x16: (Mar/26/2003) As Don Cushman 
  Homesick 06x22: (May/15/1996) As Kevin Turner 
  Rebels 06x02: (Sep/27/1995) As Tommy Bell 

Big Apple (2001) 
  A Ministering Angel... 01x05: (Mar/29/2001) As Ricky 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Messina (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..