TV

Mark Ballas


Mostly Credited As: Mark Ballas
Sometimes Credited As: Corky Ballas

Birth Name: Mark Alexander Corky Ballas Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1986 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Mark Ballas




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mark & Derek's Excellent Flip (2015)As: Himself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (Professional Dancer - S05-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Stephen Amell, the winners and runners-up from "Dancing with the Stars", Dr. Joel Fuhrman, guest co-host Seal 35x103: (May/25/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ethan Hawke, "Dancing with the Stars" finalists Aly Raisman & Mark Ballas and Jacoby Jones & Karina Smirnoff 31x190: (May/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ricky Gervais, Shawn Johnson and Mark Ballas 27x188: (May/20/2009) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 278 39x278: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

E! News (1991) 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 
  AMA's 24x78: (Nov/24/2014) As Himself 
  AMA's 24x78: (Nov/24/2014) As Himself 

Hello Ross (2013) 
  Candace Cameron Bure and Mark Ballas 02x04: (Mar/14/2014) As Himself 
  Candace Cameron Bure and Mark Ballas 02x04: (Mar/14/2014) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Bethenny's Totally Awesome '80s Party! 02x67: (Dec/12/2013) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Octavia Spencer, "Dancing with the Stars" castoffs Christina Milian & Mark Ballas, Clinton Kelly, guest co-host Piers Morgan 17x27: (Oct/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Octavia Spencer, "Dancing with the Stars" castoffs Christina Milian & Mark Ballas, Clinton Kelly, guest co-host Piers Morgan 17x27: (Oct/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 34 16x34: (Oct/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 34 16x34: (Oct/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Dancing With the Stars of Toledo 01x08: (Sep/28/2010) As Himself 

Samantha Who? (2007) 
  So I Think I Can Dance 02x01: (Oct/13/2008) As Mateo 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Barack Obama, Sabrina Bryan, Mark Ballas 05x38: (Oct/29/2007) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Melissa & Joey (2010)• Choreographer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Ballas Quotes

No quotes added for this person