TV

J.D. Williams


Mostly Credited As: J.D. Williams
Sometimes Credited As: JD Williams

Birth Name: Darnell Williams
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1978 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

J.D. Williams




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Saints & Sinners (2016)As: Jabari Morris
Oz (1997)As: Kenny Wangler (Prisoner #97W566)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Unholiest Alliance 17x18: (Mar/23/2016) As Detective Anton Jefferson 
  Unholiest Alliance 17x18: (Mar/23/2016) As Detective Anton Jefferson 
  Manhattan Transfer 17x17: (Mar/02/2016) As Detective Anton Jefferson 
  Manhattan Transfer 17x17: (Mar/02/2016) As Detective Anton Jefferson 

Black Box (ABC) (2014) 
  Sweet Little Lies 01x02: (May/01/2014) As George, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sweet Little Lies 01x02: (May/01/2014) As George, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As George, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As George, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Following (2013) 
  Trust Me 02x03: (Feb/03/2014) As Carlos Perez (as JD Williams) 
  Trust Me 02x03: (Feb/03/2014) As Carlos Perez (as JD Williams) 
  Resurrection 02x01: (Jan/19/2014) As Carlos Perez (as JD Williams) 
  Resurrection 02x01: (Jan/19/2014) As Carlos Perez (as JD Williams) 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Waiting for the Knock 04x05: (Oct/28/2012) As Dexter 
  Waiting for the Knock 04x05: (Oct/28/2012) As Dexter 
  Ham Sandwich 02x17: (Mar/22/2011) As Dexter Roja 
  Ham Sandwich 02x17: (Mar/22/2011) As Dexter Roja 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  No Questions Asked 02x18: (Mar/30/2012) As Benjamin Banks 
  No Questions Asked 02x18: (Mar/30/2012) As Benjamin Banks 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Royal Bubbles/Needle Drop 01x04: (Oct/12/2010) As Pup Clemons 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pup Clemons 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pup Clemons 

The Kill Point (2007) 
  No Meringue 01x03: (Jul/29/2007) As Mr. Cat 
  No Meringue 01x03: (Jul/29/2007) As Mr. Cat 
  Who's Afraid of Mr. Wolf (2) 01x02: (Jul/22/2007) As Mr. Cat 
  Who's Afraid of Mr. Wolf (2) 01x02: (Jul/22/2007) As Mr. Cat 

The Wire (2002) 
  Margin of Error 04x06: (Oct/15/2006) As Bodie 
  Margin of Error 04x06: (Oct/15/2006) As Bodie 
  Refugees 04x04: (Oct/01/2006) As Bodie 
  Refugees 04x04: (Oct/01/2006) As Bodie 

Big Apple (2001) 
  A Ministering Angel... 01x05: (Mar/29/2001) As Derek 
  A Ministering Angel... 01x05: (Mar/29/2001) As Derek 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  No Ifs, Ands or Butts 03x05: (Jul/09/2000) As Sweet Sauce 
  No Ifs, Ands or Butts 03x05: (Jul/09/2000) As Sweet Sauce 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Welcome to Camelot 01x01: (Sep/23/1999) As Pee Wee 
  Welcome to Camelot 01x01: (Sep/23/1999) As Pee Wee 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  46 Long 01x02: (Jan/17/1999) As Special K 
  46 Long 01x02: (Jan/17/1999) As Special K 

Oz (1997) 
  Escape from Oz 02x08: (Aug/31/1998) As Kenny Wangler 
  Escape from Oz 02x08: (Aug/31/1998) As Kenny Wangler 
  Animal Farm 02x07: (Aug/24/1998) As Kenny Wangler 
  Animal Farm 02x07: (Aug/24/1998) As Kenny Wangler 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Fade Out 03x13: (Jan/16/1997) As Victor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Second Kid 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Second Kid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.D. Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person