Login or register  
TV

Lewis Carroll


Mostly Credited As: Lewis Carroll
Birth Name: Charles Lutwidge Dodgson
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1832 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Daresbury, Cheshire, England
Date Of Death: January 14, 1898
Cause Of Death: pneumonia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Alice (2009) (2009)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alice in Wonderland 05x01 Oct/23/1955 As: Story
Disneyland (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alice in Wonderland [1951] 01x02 Nov/03/1954 As: Story
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alice in Wonderland 07x36 May/05/1954 As: Story
Ford Theatre (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alice in Wonderland 03x08 Dec/15/1950 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lewis Carroll Quotes

No quotes added for this person