Login or register  
TV

Molly Picon

Mostly Credited As: Molly Picon
Birth Name: Margaret Opiekun
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1898 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 05, 1992
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Molly Picon



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  A Death in the Family 05x17: (Feb/01/1984) As Grandma Mona 
  From Russia with Love 03x08: (Dec/16/1981) As Grandma Mona 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  If You Can't Stand the Heat 01x17: (Feb/17/1980) As Sally Needleman 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Mother Mishkin 01x03: (Oct/11/1978) As Mother Mishkin 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  A Little Chicken Soup Wouldn't Hurt 05x10: (Dec/06/1968) As Molly Gordon 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Eleventh Commandment 03x08: (Nov/14/1963) As Ida Forman 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  Joan Crawford Didn't Say No 02x26: (Mar/17/1963) As Mrs. Bronson 
  Occupancy, August 1st 02x06: (Oct/21/1962) As Mrs. Bronson 
  I Won't Go 01x05: (Oct/15/1961) As Mrs. Bronson 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Pearl Bailey, George Gobel 15x21: (Feb/04/1962) As Herself 
  Sugar Ray Robinson, Ray McKinley, Molly Picon 04x23: (Feb/18/1951) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Molly Picon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..