Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mike Malin


Mostly Credited As: Mike Malin
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Boogie
Michael Robert "Mike Boogie" Malin

Birth Name: Michael Robert Carri
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Mike Malin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Famous Food (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Battle of the Network Reality Stars (2005)As: Himself/Contestant
Big Brother (US) (2000)As: Himself as Mike Boogie - Bar Owner - BB7 (1st place) (2006) $500,000 winner / BB2 (8th place, 33 days) (2001) 4th evicted (BB14 - Coach Ep. 1 - Ep. 9 / Contestant Ep. 10 - Ep. 19 - (10th place, 48 days) 5th evicted)
Episode Cast Credits 

Big Brother (US) (2000) 
  BB10, Episode 13: Nominations 10x13: (Aug/10/2008) As Himself 
  BB7: Top 20 Candidates Unveiled 07x??: (Jun/21/2006) As Himself - BB7 Nominee 

The Parkers (1999) 
  The Mack Is Like Wo! 05x06: (Oct/20/2003) As Officer Taylor 

Yes, Dear (2000) 
  Baby Fight Club 02x04: (Oct/15/2001) As Marvin 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  What Weddings Do to People 02x01: (Jan/10/2001) As College Friend 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Malin Quotes

No quotes added for this person