Login or register  
TV

Rich Sommer

Mostly Credited As: Rich Sommer
Birth Name: Richard Olen Sommer II
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Rich Sommer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Good Session (2014)As: Seth Fisher
Mad Men (2007)As: Harry Crane
Episode Cast Credits 

Elementary (2012) 
  Just a Regular Irregular 03x03: (Nov/13/2014) As Harlan Emple, [Special Guest Stars]
  Solve for X 02x02: (Oct/03/2013) As Harlan Emple 

The Soup (2004) 
  Soup Awards 10x13: (Apr/03/2013) As Himself 
  The Soup Awards 06x69: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 632 06x36: (Aug/14/2009) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Valentine’s Day 13x18: (Apr/18/2012) As Boyd Hartwell 

Nikita (2010) 
  Pandora 01x22: (May/12/2011) As Malcolm Mitchell 
  Betrayals 01x21: (May/05/2011) As Malcolm Mitchell 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Man Up 11x11: (Jan/06/2011) As Scott Horan 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Friends and Enemies 04x01: (Jun/03/2010) As Winston 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Fire and Nice 04x15: (Mar/10/2010) As Jimmy Wilson 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Doped 20x08: (Nov/06/2009) As Zach Marshall 
  Talking Points 17x13: (Feb/02/2007) As Mike Scholl 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Weight Loss (Part 2) 05x02: (Sep/25/2008) As Alex 
  Customer Survey 05x07: (Nov/06/2008) As Alex 
  Weight Loss (Part 1) 05x01: (Sep/25/2008) As Alex 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Article 32 06x12: (Jan/17/2008) As Will Herring 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rich Sommer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..