Login or register  
TV

Ben Sharpsteen

Mostly Credited As: Ben Sharpsteen
Birth Name: Benjamin Sharpsteen
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1895 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: December 20, 1980




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Disneyland (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dumbo [1941] 02x01 Sep/14/1955 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Sharpsteen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..