TV

Danny Jacobs (2)


Mostly Credited As: Danny Jacobs (2)
Birth Name: Daniel Jacobs
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1968 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

Danny Jacobs (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All Hail King Julien (2014)As: King Julien -- [Voice]
The Penguins of Madagascar (2008)As: King Julien -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Only Mama Knows 11x04: (Oct/16/2014) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  I Must Have Lost It on the Wind 11x01: (Sep/25/2014) As ND Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  I Must Have Lost It on the Wind 11x01: (Sep/25/2014) As ND Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012) (2012) 
  New Girl In Town 01x14: (Feb/01/2013) Voiced  Snakeweed, [Featuring]
  New Girl In Town 01x14: (Feb/01/2013) Voiced  Snakeweed, [Featuring]
  I Think His Name Is Baxter Stockman 01x05: (Oct/20/2012) Voiced  Worker #1, [Featuring]
  I Think His Name Is Baxter Stockman 01x05: (Oct/20/2012) Voiced  Worker #1, [Featuring]

The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) 
  Skipper Makes Perfect 03x24: (Nov/03/2012) Voiced  Consulate Employee, [Featuring]
  Skipper Makes Perfect 03x24: (Nov/03/2012) Voiced  Consulate Employee, [Featuring]
  Siege the Day 03x20: (Jun/17/2012) Voiced  Hornet #1, [Featuring]
  Siege the Day 03x20: (Jun/17/2012) Voiced  Hornet #1, [Featuring]

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  Catch a Falling Star 02x27: (Feb/25/2012) Voiced  Captain / Police Dispatch / Dr. Pervis, [Featuring]

Mad Men (2007) 
  Babylon 01x06: (Aug/23/2007) As Yoram Ben Shulhai, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Babylon 01x06: (Aug/23/2007) As Yoram Ben Shulhai, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Futurama (1999)• Additional Voices

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Jacobs (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person