Login or register  
TV

Jennifer Dedmon

Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Dedmon
Sometimes Credited As: Nakomis

Birth Name: Jennifer Jeannene Dedmon
Date Of Birth: April 25, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Jennifer Dedmon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Brother (US) (2000)As: Herself, BB7 (13th Place, 18 Days) (2006) 2nd Evicted (BB5 (4th place, 75 days) (2004) 11th evicted)
Episode Cast Credits 

Big Brother (US) (2000) 
  BB7: Episode 28 - Finale - Winner declared! - Janelle Pierzina 07x28: (Sep/12/2006) As Herself 
  BB7: Top 20 Candidates Unveiled 07x??: (Jun/21/2006) As Herself - BB7 Nominee 
  BB6 Episode 6: Live Eviction 2 06x06: (Jul/21/2005) As Herself - BB5 Contestant 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 7, Episode 230 07x230: (Jul/21/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In 2004 she competed in “Big Brother 5” while in the BB house she decided that everyone should now start calling her ‘Nakomis’. She was in the house for 75 days, was the 11th houseguest to be eliminated & she finished in 4th place overall.

While in the BB house in 2004 she discovered a ½ brother she never knew about who was also in the house, Michael Ellis whose nickname was ‘Cowboy’. He eventually evicted his sister from the house over Diane Henry who would leave 3 days later.

Jennifer Dedmon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..