TV

Marin Hinkle


Mostly Credited As: Marin Hinkle
Birth Name: Marin Elizabeth Hinkle
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1966 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Tanzania
Birth Place: Dar es Salaam
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Marin Hinkle




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Deception (2013)As: Samantha Bowers
Two and a Half Men (2003)As: Judith (Seasons 1-8; recurring afterwards)
Once and Again (1999)As: Judy Brooks
Another World (1964)As: Alison Van Rohan (1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Dead Again 08x19: (Apr/25/2016) As Dr. Rebecca Ellins 
  Dead Again 08x19: (Apr/25/2016) As Dr. Rebecca Ellins 

Red Band Society (2014) 
  Waiting for Superman 01x13: (Feb/07/2015) As Caroline Chota 
  What I Did For Love 01x10: (Dec/03/2014) As Caroline Chota 
  What I Did For Love 01x10: (Dec/03/2014) As Caroline Chota 

Madam Secretary (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/2014) As Isabelle, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/2014) As Isabelle, [Co-Guest Stars]

Deception (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Samantha Bowers 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Samantha Bowers 

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  Daddy's Girl 01x02: (Apr/18/2012) As Karen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Karen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Karen 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Broad Channel 09x03: (Apr/13/2010) As Moira Boyle 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Taking Sides 03x18: (Mar/08/2009) As Courtney McCallister 
  History Repeating 02x03: (Oct/14/2007) As Courtney McCallister 
  History Repeating 02x03: (Oct/14/2007) As Courtney McCallister 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Courtney McCallister 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Wait and See 02x17: (Feb/19/2009) As Beverly 

My Own Worst Enemy (2008) 
  Henry and the Terribleā€¦ Day 01x09: (Dec/15/2008) As Elizabeth Q 
  Henry and the Terribleā€¦ Day 01x09: (Dec/15/2008) As Elizabeth Q 

The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) 
  Doodie 02x04: (Oct/24/2007) As Rose Silverman 

In Justice (2006) 
  Brothers and Sisters 01x01: (Jan/01/2006) As Jane McDermott 
  Brothers and Sisters 01x01: (Jan/01/2006) As Jane McDermott 

Big Brother (US) (2000) 
  BB6 Episode 27: 11th Nominations 06x27: (Sep/10/2005) As Herself 
  BB6 Episode 27: 11th Nominations 06x27: (Sep/10/2005) As Herself 

House (2004) 
  Babies & Bathwater 01x18: (Apr/19/2005) As Naomi Randolph 
  Babies & Bathwater 01x18: (Apr/19/2005) As Naomi Randolph 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  1/22/04 02x88: (Jan/22/2004) As Herself 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Snatch Back 01x07: (Nov/07/2002) As Angela Buckman 
  Snatch Back 01x07: (Nov/07/2002) As Angela Buckman 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Grief 08x14: (Feb/04/1998) As Leslie Russo 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Attorney Novelle 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Debbie Mason 

Spin City (1996) 
  Mayor Over Miami 01x24: (May/13/1997) As Carolyn 

ER (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kathy Shepard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marin Hinkle Quotes

No quotes added for this person