Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Angus T. Jones


Mostly Credited As: Angus T. Jones
Sometimes Credited As: Angus Jones

Birth Name: Angus Turner Jones
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1993 (Age 21)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Angus T. Jones




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Two and a Half Men (2003)As: Jake Harper (Seasons 1-10)
Episode Cast Credits 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Of Course He's Dead - Part Two 12x16: (Feb/19/2015) As Jake Harper 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jonah Hill, Paula Abdul, Coldplay 19x09: (Sep/20/2011) As Jake Harper (Footage from “Two & a Half Men”), [Uncredited]
  Michael J. Fox, a Top Ten List presented by Ashton Kutcher, Jon Cryer & Angus T. Jones, John Doe 19x07: (Sep/08/2011) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Sweet Home, Hannah Montana 04x01: (Jul/11/2010) As T.J. 

Big Brother (US) (2000) 
  BB6 Episode 27: 11th Nominations 06x27: (Sep/10/2005) As Himself 

Mike's Super-Short Show (2003) 
  George of the Jungle 2 01x08: (Oct/21/2003) As Himself 
Trivia

His professional career began at the age of 4 when he began appearing in TV commercials.

He got his first professional acting job at the age of 6 when he played a 5-Year-Old Kid in the 1999 Comedy, Drama Film “Simpatico” starring “Nick Nolte”, “Sharon Stone”, “Jeff Bridges” and many others.

Angus T. Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person