Login or register  
TV

Calvin Harris

Mostly Credited As: Calvin Harris
Birth Name: Adam Richard Wiles
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1984 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dumfries, Scotland
Height: 6' 5 " (1.95 m)

Calvin Harris



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  New Year’s Eve Special 2012 (Dec/31/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

T4 (1998) 
  Goodbye T4: The Best Bits (Dec/30/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 29 01x62: (Nov/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Alfie Boe, Calvin Harris, Elizabeth McGovern, Chris Moyles 01x31: (Nov/04/2012) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Olly Murs, Melissa George, Frankie Boyle, Tinie Tempah, Calvin Harris, Richard Cheese & Lounge Against The Machine 03x12: (Nov/03/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 29, 2012 13x303: (Oct/29/2012) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Frank Skinner, Jon Richardson, Calvin Harris, Tinchy Stryder, Fearne Cotton 23x05: (Oct/28/2009) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 15, Episode 61 15x61: (Aug/14/2009) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Shane Warne, Patsy Kensit-Healy, Gok Wan, Calvin Harris 01x08: (Aug/02/2009) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 12, Episode 2 12x02: (Aug/18/2007) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Sharon Osbourne 05x03: (Jun/15/2007) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Soccer AM Songs:
Series 12, Episode 1 + Merrymaking At My Place
+ This Is The Industry 
Series 11, Episode 27 + Acceptable In The 80's 
Series 11, Episode 24 + Acceptable In The 80's 
Person of Interest Songs:
Blunt + Blame 
Celebrity Big Brother Songs:
Series 11 - Day 5 Highlights + Drinking from the Bottle 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
The Five + Feel So Close (Benny Benassi Remix) 
GRΣΣK UNCOVΣRΣD Songs:
Welcome To Cyprus-Rhodes + The Girls 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Calvin Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..