Login or register  
TV

Melanie Lynskey


Mostly Credited As: Melanie Lynskey
Birth Name: Melanie Jayne Lynskey
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: New Plymouth
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Melanie Lynskey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Togetherness (2015)As: Michelle Pierson
Over The Garden Wall (2014)As: Beatrice -- [Voice]
Drive (2007)As: Wendy Patrakas
Two and a Half Men (2003)As: Rose (Seasons 1-2; recurring afterwards)
Rose Red (2002)As: Rachel 'Sister' Wheaton
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Melanie Lynskey & Nicole Sullivan 01x89: (Nov/21/2014) As Herself 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Mr. Walden, He Die. I Clean Room 11x08: (Nov/21/2013) As Rose, [Special Guest Stars]
  Advantage: Fat, Flying Baby 10x16: (Feb/14/2013) As Rose, [Special Guest Stars]
  Ferrets, Attack! 10x06: (Nov/01/2012) As Rose, [Special Guest Stars]
  That's Not What They Call It In Amsterdam 10x05: (Oct/25/2012) As Rose, [Special Guest Stars]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 58 03x58: (Nov/30/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  Unconventional Stars 01x25: (Oct/12/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

House (2004) 
  Better Half 08x09: (Jan/23/2012) As Natalie 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  Polk Salad Annie 01x04: (Jul/13/2010) As Annalise Jones 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Exploits the Mortgage Crisis 05x01: (Sep/17/2009) As Kate 

The L Word (2004) 
  Loyal and True 05x12: (Mar/23/2008) As Clea Mason 
  Lunar Cycle 05x11: (Mar/16/2008) As Clea Mason 

Psych (2006) 
  Black and Tan: A Crime of Fashion 02x15: (Feb/08/2008) As Emily Bloom 

Big Brother (US) (2000) 
  BB6 Episode 27: 11th Nominations 06x27: (Sep/10/2005) As Herself 

The Shield (2002) 
  Barnstormers 02x07: (Feb/18/2003) As Marcy 
  Partners 02x03: (Jan/21/2003) As Marcy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melanie Lynskey Quotes

No quotes added for this person