Login or register  
TV

John Aylesworth

Mostly Credited As: John Aylesworth
Birth Name: John Bansley Aylesworth
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1928 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: July 28, 2010
Cause Of Death: complications from pneumonia (Rancho Mirage, Calif

John Aylesworth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Nashville Palace (1981)As: Himself (Announcer)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Dick Clark / Denise McKenna / Sarah Purcell / Flip Wilson 01x11: (Jun/03/1980) Voiced  Himself (Announcer), [Starring Roles]
  Steve Allen / Sid Caesar / Imogene Coca / Donald O'Connor / Jo Jo Starbuck / Dottie West 01x10: (May/13/1980) Voiced  Himself (Announcer), [Starring Roles]
  Debby Boone / Nell Carter / Plácido Domingo / Sherman Hemsley / Gene Kelly / Mel Tillis / Nancy Walker 01x09: (May/06/1980) Voiced  Himself (Announcer), [Starring Roles]
  Count Basie / Nell Carter / Barbara Eden / Dorothy Hamill / Buck Owens / Skip Stephenson / Dennis Weaver 01x08: (Apr/29/1980) Voiced  Himself (Announcer), [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Andy Williams Show (1958) (1958)• Staff Writer
Hee-Haw (1969)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Harlem Globetrotters Popcorn Machine (1974)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Aylesworth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..