Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Meagen Fay


Mostly Credited As: Meagen Fay
Sometimes Credited As: Meagan Fay
Megan Fay
Megan Faye

Birth Name: Meagen Helen Fay
Date Of Birth: 1957
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Meagen Fay




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Single with Parents (2009)As: Nancy
Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital (2004)As: Dr. Brenda Abelson
Love and Marriage (1996) (1996)As: Trudy Begg
The Home Court (1995)As: Greer
Woops! (1992)As: Alice McConnell
The Carol Burnett Show (1991) (1991)As: Skit Characters
Ohara (1987)As: Roxie (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agent Carter (2015) 
  A Sin to Err 01x06: (Feb/10/2015) As Miriam Fry 
  The Blitzkrieg Button 01x04: (Jan/27/2015) As Miriam Fry 
  Time and Tide 01x03: (Jan/13/2015) As Miriam Fry 
  Bridge and Tunnel 01x02: (Jan/06/2015) As Miriam Fry 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10352 41x231: (Feb/19/2014) As Passenger 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red and Itchy 05x21: (Apr/28/2013) As Joanne Parsons 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Fish Guts Displacement 06x10: (Dec/06/2012) As Mrs. Rostenkowski 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  Bathroom Etiquette 01x04: (Oct/17/2012) As Principal (Principal Berger) 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Last Dance 02x08: (Jul/24/2012) As Sharon Wright 

Free Agents (US) (2011) 
  Rebranding 01x04: (Oct/05/2011) As Dorothy Potter 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Why Can't You Read Me? 01x13: (Aug/24/2011) As Barbara 

Party Down (2009) 
  Precious Lights Pre-School Auction 02x02: (Apr/30/2010) As Nora Doyle 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Yay, No Polyps! 07x13: (Jan/18/2010) As Martha 
  Hello, I Am Alan Cousteau 06x20: (Apr/13/2009) As Martha 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Titans 01x08: (Dec/04/2008) As Dr. Bridget Ruscillo 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Cheryl Goes to Florida 07x05: (Jan/22/2008) As Susan Karp 
  Coach Jim 06x12: (Mar/28/2007) As Susan Karp 

Big Love (2006) 
  The Happiest Girl 02x10: (Aug/13/2007) As Laura Tuttle 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Living Doll (1) 07x24: (May/17/2007) As Rochelle Dorley 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Something Borrowed 02x21: (May/07/2007) As Janice 
  Bachelor Party 02x19: (Apr/09/2007) As Janice 

The Class (2006) 
  The Class Gives Thanks 01x09: (Nov/20/2006) As Mrs. Ellenbogen 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Detention 03x12: (Jan/15/2006) As Julie Dawson 

Charmed (1998) 
  Mr. & Mrs. Witch 08x11: (Jan/08/2006) As Nanta 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Color and Light (a.k.a. I Must Be Dreaming) 02x07: (Nov/13/2005) As Norma Harper 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Rainbow of Her Reasons 05x06: (Jul/10/2005) As Social Worker 
  Eat a Peach 05x05: (Jul/04/2005) As Social Worker 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Bad Boys, Bad Boys, Whatcha Gonna Do 09x04: (Oct/04/2004) As Bernadette Annigan 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Hot Tub 05x10: (Jan/25/2004) As Gretchen 
  Dirty Magazine 05x09: (Jan/11/2004) As Gretchen 
  Christmas Trees 05x07: (Dec/14/2003) As Gretchen 
  Vegas 05x01: (Nov/02/2003) As Gretchen 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Meet The Grandparents 02x21: (May/07/2003) As Joan Lefko 
  The Other Sister 02x20: (May/07/2003) As Joan Lefko 
  If I Were N-Riched Man 01x17: (Apr/03/2002) As Joan Lefko 
  Starting School 01x08: (Jan/02/2002) As Joan Lefko 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Family 01x08: (Nov/18/2002) As Cheryl Jensen 

Providence (1999) 
  The Good Fight 04x13: (Jan/25/2002) As Mrs. Himmel 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Destiny Turns On The Radio 03x05: (Nov/02/2001) As Dr. Sherri Snyderman 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Mary Loves Scoochie (1) 06x17: (May/08/2001) As Annabel 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Kill Me Now 01x03: (Oct/19/2000) As Mrs. Shales 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Dead Dogs and Gym Teachers 01x17: (Oct/10/2000) As Mrs. Kentner 

Opposite Sex (2000) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/17/2000) As Guest Star 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Too Many Cooks 07x14: (Jan/20/2000) As Connie Carmichael 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Letting Go 06x12: (Jan/20/2000) As Sally McFarlan 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  They're Killing Us 07x06: (Oct/29/1999) As Judy Haberfeld 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  It Takes a Village 02x02: (Sep/30/1998) As Kim 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  The Wedding Dress 03x27: (May/13/1998) As Amanda 
  Nicki's Parents 03x18: (Feb/25/1998) As Amanda 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Crime And Punishment / Baby Maybe 05x03: (Dec/13/1997) Voiced  Elaine 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Abstinence 08x09: (Nov/21/1996) As Mrs. Burns 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Happy Anniversary 01x22: (May/22/1993) As Connie 
  The Billionaire 01x17: (Feb/20/1993) As Connie 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Trick Me Up, Trick Me Down 04x06: (Oct/29/1991) As Kathy Bowman 
  Tolerate Thy Neighbor 04x05: (Oct/15/1991) As Kathy Bowman 
  Troubles with the Rubbles 03x21: (Mar/26/1991) As Kathy Bowman 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Three to Tango 01x10: (Nov/13/1989) As Coroner 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Elliot's Dad 02x10: (Feb/28/1989) As Ruthie Weston Tresh 

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  Original Bitch 02x19: (Unaired) As Katherine 

Life on a Stick (2005) 
  Wouldn't It Be Nice? 01x12: (Unaired) As Mrs. Flickman 

Over the Top (1997) 
  The Bee Story 01x08: (Unaired) As Debbie Hamstead 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Meagen Fay Quotes

No quotes added for this person