Login or register  
TV

Mary Barclay

Mostly Credited As: Mary Barclay
Birth Name: Mary Biddulph
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1916 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Williton, Somerset, England
Date Of Death: February 19, 2008
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Mary Barclay



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

My Honourable Mrs (1975) 
  No Politics 01x07: (Aug/25/1975) As Mother 

Second Time Around (UK) (1974) 
  Point of Disengagement 01x05: (Nov/20/1974) As Wendy 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Florence Nightingale 01x06: (Feb/03/1952) As Nurse Mary 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Barclay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..