Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Juanita Hall


Mostly Credited As: Juanita Hall
Birth Name: Juanita Long
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1901 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Keyport, New Jersey
Date Of Death: February 28, 1968
Cause Of Death: Diabetes in Bay Shore, Long Island, New York City,

Juanita Hall




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Captain Billy's Mississippi Music Hall (1948)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Joshua Logan Story 06x36: (May/17/1953) As Herself 
  Richard Rodgers Story Part 2 05x42: (Jun/22/1952) As Herself 
  Jan August, Connie Mack, Juanita Hall 03x31: (Apr/16/1950) As Herself 
  Richard Rodgers, Juanita Hall, Harvey Stone 02x41: (Jun/19/1949) As Herself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Constitution Island 01x12: (Mar/16/1952) As Bertha 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Daughter 01x19: (Feb/08/1952) As Mammy Selby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Juanita Hall Quotes

No quotes added for this person