Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

William Darrid


Mostly Credited As: William Darrid
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Darrid

Birth Name: William Blum
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1923 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, New York
Date Of Death: July 11, 1992
Cause Of Death: Los Angeles, California, USA

William Darrid




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Mr. and Mrs. Freedom 01x24: (Jun/15/1952) As John Peter Zenger 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  A Child is Born 01x13: (Dec/25/1950) As Soldier 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Hitchhiker (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Nightshift 02x01 Oct/15/1985 As: Teleplay
Petty Thieves 01x08 Jan/29/1985 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Darrid Quotes

No quotes added for this person