Login or register  
TV

David Durston

Mostly Credited As: David Durston
Birth Name: David E. Durston
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1921 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: May 06, 2010
Cause Of Death: complications from pneumonia




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Bread of Freedom 02x08: (Nov/09/1952) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Navy Log (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big White Albatross 03x15 Dec/25/1957 As: Writer
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Two Faced 02x24 Jan/30/1953 As: Writer
Discovered Heart 02x22 Jan/16/1953 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Durston Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..