Login or register  
TV

Nene Tamayo

Mostly Credited As: Nene Tamayo
Sometimes Credited As: Kumander Nene
Nenergizer

Birth Name: Jennivev Santillan Tamayo
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Romblon, Luzon
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Nene Tamayo



TV Appearances

1 vs. 100 (Philippines) (2007)As: Herself (Mob Member)
Pinoy Big Brother: Si kuya, kabarkada mo (2005)As: Herself (Winner-S01)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nene Tamayo Quotes

Quote:
For everything there is a season, And a time for every matter under heaven: A time to be born, and a time to die; A time to plant, and a time to pluck up what is planted; A time to kill, and a time to heal; A time to break down, and a time to build up; A time to weep, and a time to laugh; A time to mourn, and a time to dance; A time to throw away stones, and a time to gather stones together; A time to embrace, And a time to refrain from embracing; A time to seek, and a time to lose; A time to keep, and a time to throw away; A time to tear, and a time to sew; A time to keep silence, and a time to speak; A time to love, and a time to hate, A time for war, and a time for peace. Ecclesiastes 3:1-8


Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..