Login or register  
TV

Bob Randall

Mostly Credited As: Bob Randall
Birth Name: Stanley B. Goldstein
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1937 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: February 11, 1995
Cause Of Death: AIDS




TV Appearances

Main cast 
On Our Own (1977) (1977)As: J.M. Bedford
Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 46th Annual Emmy Awards 46x01: (Sep/11/1994) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special (for 'David's Mother') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Kate & Allie (1984)• Producer (1984-1987)
Roxie (1987)• Creator
On Our Own (1977) (1977)• Creator

Episode Crew


Kate & Allie (1984) (Credited in 36 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 36 episode crew credits
The Clip Show 05x24 May/23/1988 As: Writer
Allie Makes Up Her Mind 05x23 Mar/28/1988 As: Writer
I Don't, I Don't 05x21 Mar/14/1988 As: Writer
Working Women 05x20 Feb/22/1988 As: Writer
Inside Park Avenue 05x19 Feb/15/1988 As: Writer
Off the Rack (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot   Dec/07/1984 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Randall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..