Login or register  
TV

Jerome Kilty

Mostly Credited As: Jerome Kilty
Birth Name: Jerome Timothy Kilty
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1922 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Date Of Death: September 07, 2012
Cause Of Death: cardiac arrest




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Berkeley Square 08x05: (Feb/05/1959) As Throstle 
  The Taming of the Shrew 05x06: (Mar/18/1956) As Grumio 

Studio One (1948) 
  Death and Taxes 09x38: (Jul/01/1957) As Doriot 
  The Conviction of Peter Shea 07x26: (Mar/14/1955) As Larsen 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Trial of Captain Kidd 05x18: (Mar/10/1957) As Lord Bellomont 
  Androcles and the Lion 05x02: (Oct/14/1956) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Night to Remember 09x26: (Mar/28/1956) As 1st Class Passenger 
  Kidnapped 07x53: (Sep/01/1954) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  A Little Something in Reserve 05x19: (May/10/1953) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dear Liar 30x02 Apr/15/1981 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerome Kilty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..