Login or register  
TV

Mary Travers


Mostly Credited As: Mary Travers
Sometimes Credited As: Peter, Paul and Mary
Peter, Paul & Mary

Birth Name: Mary Ellin Travers
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1936 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Date Of Death: September 16, 2009
Cause Of Death: Leukemia

Mary Travers




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Pete Seeger: the Power of Song 21x01: (Feb/27/2008) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Travers Quotes

No quotes added for this person