Login or register  
TV

Liam Clancy

Mostly Credited As: Liam Clancy
Birth Name: William Clancy
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1935 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Carrick on Suir, Tipperary
Date Of Death: December 04, 2009
Cause Of Death: interstital lung disease




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Little Moon of Alban 13x04: (Mar/18/1964) As Boy Singer 
  Little Moon of Alban 07x05: (Mar/24/1958) As Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Liam Clancy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..