Login or register  
TV

Maxwell Anderson


Mostly Credited As: Maxwell Anderson
Birth Name: James Maxwell Anderson
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1888 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlantic, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: February 28, 1959
Cause Of Death: stroke





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Valley Forge 25x03 Dec/03/1975 As: Story
Elizabeth the Queen 17x03 Jan/31/1968 As: Story
Barefoot in Athens 16x01 Nov/11/1966 As: Story
Winterset 09x01 Oct/26/1959 As: Story
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Star Wagon 01x17 Jan/24/1957 As: Story
Omnibus (US) (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Trial of Anne Boleyn 01x01 Nov/09/1952 As: Writer
Celanese Theatre (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Winterset 01x03 Oct/31/1951 As: Story
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Saturday's Children 01x01 Oct/02/1950 As: Story
The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
High Tor 03x01 Sep/10/1950 As: Story
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Valley Forge 03x23 Feb/22/1950 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maxwell Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person