Login or register  
TV

Joe Liss

Mostly Credited As: Joe Liss
Birth Name: Joseph Liss
Date Of Birth: January 02, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Happy Jim 08x14: (May/12/2009) As Merv 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Casey v. Kronsky 03x21: (Apr/08/2005) As Stokely 
  Distractions 03x16: (Feb/04/2005) As Dr. Stokely 

That '80s Show (2002) 
  My Dead Friend 01x05: (Feb/20/2002) As Hoover, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Corey's Remix 01x04: (Feb/13/2002) As Hoover, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tuesday Comes Over 01x03: (Feb/06/2002) As Hoover, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Eighties 01x01: (Jan/23/2002) As Hoover 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Ted and Mary 01x02: (Oct/22/2000) As Shoe Thief 

Strangers with Candy (1999) 
  Behind Blank Eyes 02x02: (Jan/24/2000) As Coach Joe Liss, [Featuring]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


George of the Jungle (2007) (2007)• Head Writer

Episode Crew


3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Thing That Wouldn't Die (1) 06x19 May/22/2001 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Liss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..