Login or register  
TV

Jerome Lawrence

Mostly Credited As: Jerome Lawrence
Birth Name: Jerome Lawrence Schwartz
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1915 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: February 29, 2004
Cause Of Death: complications from a stroke




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Inherit the Wind 15x01 Nov/18/1965 As: Story
Shangri-La 10x01 Oct/24/1960 As: Writer
Your Favorite Story (1953) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
The Cooper Penny 01x13 Apr/05/1953 As: Writer
The Prison with the Open Door 01x12 Mar/29/1953 As: Teleplay
The Strange Mr. Bartleby 01x11 Mar/22/1953 As: Teleplay
Fury 01x08 Mar/01/1953 As: Teleplay
The Crime of Sylvester Bonnard 01x07 Feb/22/1953 As: Teleplay
The Unexpected (1952) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Beyond Belief 02x09 Nov/26/1952 As: Writer
Blackmail 02x01 Oct/01/1952 As: Teleplay
The Perfectionists 01x19 Jul/16/1952 As: Writer
The Magnificent Lie 01x18 Jul/02/1952 As: Writer
Leopards in Lightning 01x17 Jun/25/1952 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerome Lawrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..