Login or register  
TV

Mark Owen

Mostly Credited As: Mark Owen
Sometimes Credited As: Mark A. Owen
Take That

Birth Name: Mark Anthony Patrick Owen
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oldham, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Mark Owen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Take That: Progress Live (2011)As: Himself
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (England Team 2012, 2014)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 2 (2002)- Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 198 03x198: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 11, 2013 14x162: (Jun/11/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 10, 2013 07x205: (Jun/10/2013) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Union J, Mark Owen, Paul Di Resta & Kodaline 02x16: (Jun/02/2013) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Clare Balding, Demi Lovato, Danny O'Donoghue, Tom Jones, Mark Owen 10x12: (May/31/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Gary Barlow & Friends (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/01/2013) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Take That, Ray Winstone, Dara O'Briain, Claudia Winkleman, Kubb 09x14: (Dec/16/2005) As Himself (as Take That), [Interviewees]

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Jul/16/2004) As Himself 

Love on a Saturday Night (2004) 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (May/08/2004) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (May/01/2004) As Himself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 115 01x115: (Nov/07/2003) As Himself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Oct/11/2003) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/07/2003) As Himself 

Patrick Kielty Almost Live! (1998) 
  Series 6, Show 8 06x08: (Aug/08/2003) As Himself 

RI:SE (2002) 
  Episode 173 02x03: (Jan/22/2003) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 3, Episode 9 - Celebrity Reunion 03x09: (Dec/02/2002) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 1 - Celebrity's Revealed 03x01: (Nov/20/2002) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Nemone, Alexander O'Neal, Ian Watkins, Mark Owen 10x06: (Feb/11/2002) As Himself 
  Noel Sullivan, Kym Marsh, Mark Owen, Johnny Vegas 08x06: (Apr/02/2001) As Himself 
  Rick Witter, Mark Owen, Richard Morton, Shovell 03x05: (Mar/27/1998) As Himself 
  Richard Fairbrass, Lisa l'Anson, Mark Owen, Shovell 02x05: (Oct/13/1997) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Louise Nurding, Mark Owen, Melvyn Hayes, Lorraine Kelly (Xmas 1997 Special) 03x08: (Dec/22/1997) As Himself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Wild Card 08x12: (Dec/04/1993) As Jason 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Lampies (2000)• Dubbing Mixer
Seconds from Disaster (2004)• Sound Mixer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Owen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..