Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Trader Faulkner


Mostly Credited As: Trader Faulkner
Birth Name: Ronald Faulkner
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales

Trader Faulkner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Richard the Lionheart (1962)As: Prince John
Episode Cast Credits 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  Wisteria Lodge 04x05: (Apr/20/1988) As Lucas 

Call Me Mister (1986) 
  Longshot 01x01: (Sep/05/1986) As Matilda 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  Daisy 01x07: (Jan/02/1973) As Arthur DuCros 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  The Gardeners of My Youth 01x227: (Nov/15/1971) As Richard 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  A Man Condemned 04x05: (Oct/29/1963) As Adrian Josset 
  The Amateurs 03x13: (Dec/17/1962) As Lussac 

Our House (1960) 
  And Then There Was One 01x13: (Dec/04/1960) As Stephen Hatton 
  Things Of The past 01x12: (Nov/27/1960) As Stephen Hatton 
  Annie Does Live Here 01x05: (Oct/09/1960) As Stephen Hatton 
  The Man Who Knew Nothing 01x04: (Oct/02/1960) As Stephen Hatton 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Macbeth 10x02: (Nov/20/1960) As Seyton 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  The Case of the Misguided Missal 01x21: (Aug/07/1956) As Garrick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trader Faulkner Quotes

No quotes added for this person