Login or register  
TV

Melinda Messenger

Mostly Credited As: Melinda Messenger
Birth Name: Melinda Jane Messenger
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Swindon, Wiltshire, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cowboy Builders and Bodge Jobs (2015)As: Herself (Presenter)
The Jump (2014)As: Herself (Series 1 - Withdrew)
Cowboy Traders (2012)As: Presenter
The Health Lottery Draw (2011)As: Herself (Presenter 2011-2012)
Live From Studio Five (2009)As: Herself (Presenter 2009-2010)
Beware! Cowboy Builders (2009)As: Herself (Host Series 2-9)
Bingo Live (2008)As: Presenter
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 4 - 7th Place)
Beat The Dealer (2004)As: Host (3)
Loose Lips (2003)As: Presenter
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 2 (2002)- 3rd Place)
Can We Still Be Friends? (1999)As: Herself (Host)
Fort Boyard (1998)As: Herself (1998 - 2001)
Beat The Crusher (1998)As: Herself (host)
Eurotrash (1993)As: Guest Presenter (1997 - 1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 82 05x82: (Dec/24/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 81 05x81: (Dec/23/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 80 05x80: (Dec/22/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 79 05x79: (Dec/19/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  December 24, 2014 01x173: (Dec/24/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  December 23, 2014 01x172: (Dec/23/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  December 19, 2014 01x170: (Dec/19/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  December 18, 2014 01x169: (Dec/18/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 44 14x44: (Mar/20/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 24, 2013 04x82: (Dec/24/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  December 23, 2013 04x81: (Dec/23/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  December 13, 2013 04x75: (Dec/13/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  December 12, 2013 04x74: (Dec/12/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the 90's 10x02: (Sep/29/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 88 01x88: (Jun/27/2011) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 52 01x52: (Mar/22/2011) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 55 02x55: (Nov/26/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 21, 2010 18x202: (Jul/21/2010) As Herself 
  July 20, 2010 18x201: (Jul/20/2010) As Herself 
  April 2, 2010 18x92: (Apr/02/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  April 1, 2010 18x91: (Apr/01/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 168 14x168: (May/03/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 9 14x09: (Sep/11/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 176 12x176: (May/15/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 131 11x131: (Jul/16/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Children's Champion Awards (2010) 
  The Awards 2010 01x01: (Mar/10/2010) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2009 Soap Awards 01x11: (May/13/2009) As Herself 

The Justin Lee Collins Show (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/26/2009) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 20, 2009 21x135: (Mar/20/2009) As Herself 
  February 23, 2009 21x116: (Feb/23/2009) As Herself 
  January 5, 2009 21x81: (Jan/05/2009) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 18, 2009 10x77: (Mar/18/2009) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 4, 2008 02x183: (Apr/04/2008) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Mar/22/2008) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 4 08x04: (Mar/08/2008) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 3 08x03: (Mar/01/2008) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 2 08x02: (Feb/23/2008) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Elimination - 7 04x23: (Dec/01/2007) As Herself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  October 4, 2007 15x27: (Oct/04/2007) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Lee Ryan/Melinda Messenger 01x05: (Nov/25/2006) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  John McEnroe, David Attenborough, Melinda Messenger, Laurence Llewellyn-Bowen, Supergrass 03x07: (Dec/06/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 3, Episode 9 - Celebrity Reunion 03x09: (Dec/02/2002) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 1 - Celebrity's Revealed 03x01: (Nov/20/2002) As Herself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Larry Hagman, Melinda Messenger, Meatloaf 04x09: (Oct/30/1998) As Herself 
  Frankie Detorri, Melinda Messenger, Keef Warwick 02x20: (Feb/07/1997) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Adam Ant, Fern Britton, Wayne Hemingway, Melinda Messenger 03x06: (Oct/31/1997) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melinda Messenger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4'sĀ Alternative Election..