Login or register  
TV

Goldie


Mostly Credited As: Goldie
Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Price
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Walsall, Staffordshire, England
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Goldie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Goldie's Band – By Royal Appointment (2011)As: Himself
Classic Goldie (2009)As: Himself
Maestro (2008)As: Himself
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 8, 1st Eliminated)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Series 2 (2002)- 1st Evicted)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Matt Dawson, Kara Tointon, London Grammar, Kat Dennings 02x36: (Oct/20/2013) As Himself 

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the 90's 10x02: (Sep/29/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 13, 2013 14x72: (Mar/13/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 4, 2012 02x190: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself 
  October 11, 2011 02x27: (Oct/11/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 28, 2012 24x182: (May/28/2012) As Himself 

RHS Chelsea Flower Show (1986) 
  Chelsea Flower Show 2012, Episode 11 26x11: (May/24/2012) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 173 01x173: (Oct/25/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 3, 2011 12x19: (Feb/03/2011) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Frankie Boyle, Michelle Williams, Goldie, Professor Green, Miles Jupp 24x12: (Jan/03/2011) As Himself 
  Christmas Special 06x08: (Dec/29/1999) As Himself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Christmas Special 20x10: (Dec/22/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 7, Episode 1 07x01: (Dec/27/2009) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jun/20/2009) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 42 10x42: (Aug/12/2008) As Himself 

Stars In Fast Cars (2005) 
  Goldie, Julia Bradbury, Will Mellor, Anna Ryder Richardson 01x07: (Dec/04/2005) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 3, Episode 9 - Celebrity Reunion 03x09: (Dec/02/2002) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Nov/25/2002) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 1 - Celebrity's Revealed 03x01: (Nov/20/2002) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 2 - Live Finale 02x11: (Nov/29/2002) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 2 - Day 9 Highlights, Live Finale 02x10: (Nov/29/2002) As Himself, [Featuring]

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  The Krankies, Goldie, Coleen Nolan, Gary Beadle 04x08: (Aug/16/2002) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Goldie, Ronnie Corbett, The Damned 02x12: (Jun/07/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Simon Day, Jordan, Goldie 04x01: (Jan/13/2002) As Himself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Goldie, Valerie Singleton 03x06: (Dec/24/1999) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Goldie Quotes

No quotes added for this person