Login or register  
TV

Mel Giedroyc

Mostly Credited As: Mel Giedroyc
Birth Name: Melanie Clare Sophie Giedroyc
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Epsom, London, England

Mel Giedroyc


Mel Giedroyc is 46 years old and was born on June 05, 1968.
She was born in Epsom, London, England (United Kingdom)

Mel Giedroyc
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Collectaholics (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Draw It! (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Vertigo Roadtrip (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (2012)As: Presenter
Sadie J (2011)As: Ms V
The Great British Bake Off (2010)As: Herself (Presenter)
Zoo Factor (2010)As: Various -- [Voice]
Sorry, I've Got No Head (2008)As: Various
Richard Hammond's Five O'clock show (2006)As: Presenter
Luton Airport (2005)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Blessed (2005)As: Sue Chandler
Comic Relief Does Fame Academy (2003)As: Herself (Series 3 - 6th Eliminated)
The Games (UK) (2003)As: Herself (Series 3)
RI:SE (2002)As: Herself (Presenter Mel:Sue (8.30am-9.00am) 2003)
Rhona (2000)As: Lisa
Casting Couch (1999)As: Presenter
Light Lunch (1997)As: Herself - Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Catchphrase (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Celebrity Special 02x12: (Jun/22/2014) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Herself (Reality & Constructed Factual Presenter), [Guest Hosts]
  The 59th BAFTA Television Awards 59x01: (May/12/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 5, 2014 08x185: (May/05/2014) As Herself 
  January 20, 2012 06x129: (Jan/20/2012) As Herself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Davina - Beyond Breaking Point for Sport Relief 07x01: (Mar/20/2014) As Herself, [Featuring]

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Mel Giedroyc, Johnny Vegas, Aisling Bea, Kym Marsh 17x04: (Mar/10/2014) As Herself 
  Carol Vorderman, Chris Ramsey, Susan Calman, Mel Giedroyc 15x10: (Mar/29/2013) As Herself 
  Micky Flanagan, Mel Giedroyc, Stephen Graham, Katherine Ryan 14x09: (Dec/10/2012) As Herself 
  Scott Capurro, Mel Giedroyc, Laurence Llewellyn-Bowen, Debra Stephenson 01x05: (Jul/01/2005) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 13, 2014 15x44: (Feb/13/2014) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Sean Lock, Mel Giedroyc, Sue Perkins, Miley Cyrus 11x03: (Sep/13/2013) As Herself 

That Puppet Game Show (2013) 
  Flatshare 01x05: (Sep/07/2013) As Herself 

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2013 01x04: (Jun/07/2013) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Matt Dawson, Mel Giedroyc, Josh Widdicombe, Dermot O'Leary 07x04: (May/24/2013) As Herself 
  Alex Jones, Chris Tarrant, Alexander Armstrong, Mel Giedroyc 06x01: (Apr/13/2012) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Mel Giedroyc, Ross Noble, Richard Coles 45x05: (May/03/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Anna & Katy (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/20/2013) As ZZ, [Featuring]

Heading Out (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Mar/19/2013) As Ivanka 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 2 16x03: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (The Great Comic Relief Bake Off Highlights), [Featuring]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Feb/16/2013) As Herself (Judge) 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Cilla Black, Hugh Dennis, Mel Giedroyc 13x05: (Feb/01/2013) As Herself 
  Mel Giedroyc, Sue Perkins 06x08: (Feb/26/2001) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 23, 2012 01x174: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself 

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jan/21/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 10, 2012 02x86: (Jan/10/2012) As Herself 

Miranda (2009) 
  The New Me 02x01: (Nov/15/2010) As Life Coach 

Genius (2009) 
  Chris Addison, Mel Giedroyc 02x04: (Oct/18/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 20, 2010 18x232: (Aug/20/2010) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 26, 2010 11x40: (Feb/26/2010) As Herself 
  February 25, 2010 11x39: (Feb/25/2010) As Herself 
  February 24, 2010 11x38: (Feb/24/2010) As Herself 
  February 23, 2010 11x37: (Feb/23/2010) As Herself 

What Do Kids Know? (2010) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/24/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 1, 2008 21x01: (Sep/01/2008) As Herself 

Comedy Map of Britain (2007) 
  Nottingham to Cambridge 02x01: (Apr/19/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 138 11x138: (Jul/25/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 36 11x36: (Mar/05/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 8, Show 43 08x43: (Oct/19/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 39 06x39: (Aug/05/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Countdown (UK) (1982) 
  Episode 4247 55x135: (Dec/01/2006) As Herself 
  Episode 4246 55x134: (Nov/30/2006) As Herself 
  Episode 4245 55x133: (Nov/29/2006) As Herself 
  Episode 4244 55x132: (Nov/28/2006) As Herself 

Best of the Worst (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/15/2006) As Team member (Johnny's team) 

School's Out (2006) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/19/2006) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Nov/28/2002) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Nov/26/2002) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Oct/22/2002) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Mel Giedroyc, Arthur Smith, Mark Chadwick, Jimmy Constable 04x06: (Oct/16/1998) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mel Giedroyc Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Scott Mills confirmed as taking part

Scott Mills is the 10th celebrity to be confirmed as talking part in..

One Born Every Minute Moving to Liverpool for Seventh Series

The next instalment of Channel 4’s BAFTA-award winning documentary..

Warner Bros. TV in Talks to Revive 'Full House'

  It has been almost twenty years since ‘Full House’ went off the..