Login or register  
TV

Emmet Lavery

Mostly Credited As: Emmet Lavery
Birth Name: Emmet Godfrey Lavery
Date Of Birth: November 08, 1902 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Poughkeepsie, New York
Date Of Death: January 01, 1986

Emmet Lavery



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Serpico (1976)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Magnificent Yankee 14x03 Jan/28/1965 As: Story
Mr. Novak (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Song of Songs 01x16 Jan/07/1964 As: Writer
Going My Way (1962) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Run, Robin, Run 01x25 Mar/20/1963 As: Writer
Don't Forget to Say Goodbye 01x17 Jan/23/1963 As: Writer
A Saint for Mama 01x13 Dec/26/1962 As: Writer
Back to Ballymora 01x01 Oct/03/1962 As: Teleplay
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Brief Music 01x144 May/23/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emmet Lavery Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..