Login or register  
TV

Brian Dowling

Mostly Credited As: Brian Dowling
Birth Name: Brian Patrick Robert Dowling
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Rathangan, County Kildare
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Brian Dowling



Brian Dowling
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sitting On A Fortune (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Fáilte Towers (2008)As: Himself (Contestant)
The Mint (2006)As: Presenter
Hell's Kitchen (UK) (2004)As: Himself (Series 3)
I'm Famous and Frightened (2004)As: Himself (Presenter, Series 2-4)
The Salon (2003)As: Narrator (Series 2)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Himself (Presenter Series 8-11 (2011-2013))
Big Brother (UK) (2000)As: Himself (Winner - BB2, UBB, Presenter (Series 12-13))
SMTV Live (1998)As: Presenter (2002 - 2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 30, 2013 26x21: (Sep/30/2013) As Himself 
  August 22, 2013 25x243: (Aug/22/2013) As Himself 
  August 20, 2013 25x241: (Aug/20/2013) As Himself 
  August 13, 2013 25x236: (Aug/13/2013) As Himself 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Aug/04/2013) As Himself 

Anna & Katy (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/20/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 23 06x23: (Jan/25/2013) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 21 06x21: (Jan/23/2013) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 10 06x10: (Jan/12/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 9 06x09: (Jan/11/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 24, 2013 14x24: (Jan/24/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 82 17x82: (Jan/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 186 16x186: (Jun/01/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 15, Show 232 15x232: (Aug/05/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 5 11x05: (Jan/19/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jedward's Big Adventure (2012) 
  Tower of London 01x01: (Feb/06/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 186 01x186: (Nov/11/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 181 01x181: (Nov/04/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 176 01x176: (Oct/28/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 171 01x171: (Oct/21/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Wish List (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/31/2011) As Himself 

Impossible (2011) 
  Big Brother Special (Oct/05/2011) As Himself 

Total Wipeout (2009) 
  Celebrity Total Wipeout 05x01: (Aug/27/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 246 01x246: (Aug/16/2011) As Himself 

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 94 02x94: (Feb/04/2011) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 93 02x93: (Feb/03/2011) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 92 02x92: (Feb/02/2011) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 91 02x91: (Feb/01/2011) As Himself 

A Comedy Roast (2010) 
  Davina McCall 01x04: (Oct/15/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Katie Price, Richard Bacon, Brian Dowling 04x02: (Sep/16/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  Davina's Big Send Off 12x22: (Sep/10/2010) As Himself 
  Big Brother's Big Awards Show 10x110: (Jun/08/2010) As Himself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Come Dine with Me: Big Brother Winners 20x03: (Sep/06/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 58 17x58: (Aug/15/2010) As Himself 
  Series 17, Episode 48 17x48: (Aug/03/2010) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 38 15x38: (Jul/19/2009) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 46 01x46: (Jul/27/2001) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 28 01x28: (Jul/07/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 9, 2010 18x160: (Jun/09/2010) As Himself 
  September 17, 2007 15x260: (Sep/17/2007) As Himself 

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 4, Show 88 04x88: (Jan/18/2010) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 67 04x67: (Dec/09/2009) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 57 04x57: (Nov/25/2009) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 75 03x75: (Dec/22/2008) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Quiz (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/29/2009) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 2 08x02: (Feb/23/2008) As Himself 

The Podge and Rodge Show (2006) 
  Brian Dowling, Gemma Craven 03x19: (Dec/17/2007) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Kym Ryder/Brian Dowling 02x01: (Oct/27/2007) As Himself 

Katie And Peter: Unleashed (2007) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/26/2007) As Himself 

Celebrities Under Pressure (2003) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/13/2003) As Himself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Jackie Collins, Brian Dowling 05x02: (Nov/09/2001) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Dowling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Primetime Ratings, Thursday, 11/27/14

    NBC got a nice ratings spike Thursday night thanks to ‘Football..