Login or register  
TV

Bram Van Der Vlugt

Mostly Credited As: Bram Van Der Vlugt
Sometimes Credited As: Sinterklaas

Birth Name: Abraham Rutger van der Vlugt
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: The Hague, Zuid-Holland

Bram Van Der Vlugt



Bram Van Der Vlugt Bram Van Der Vlugt Bram Van Der Vlugt
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten (2005)As: Marius de Boer
Club van Sinterklaas, De (1999)As: Sinterklaas (S01-S08, S10-)
Unit 13 (1996)As: Winfried Bilderdijk
Medisch Centrum West (1988)As: Dr. Victor Brouwer (1991-1994)
Appelgaard, De (1985)As: Godfried
Herenstraat 10 (1983)As: Gerard van Laar
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 74 06x74: (Dec/03/2010) As Sinterklaas, [Interviewees]
  Season 4, Episode 97 04x97: (Feb/09/2009) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 62 04x62: (Dec/01/2008) As Sinterklaas, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/10/2005) As Himself 

Madiwodovrijdagshow (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 56 01x56: (Nov/30/2010) As Sinterklaas 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Sinterklaasspecial 04x07: (Dec/05/2009) As Sinterklaas (Team Jeroen) 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Nov/29/2008) As Sinterklaas, [Special Guest Stars]

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 31 01x31: (Nov/18/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 13 01x13: (Oct/19/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Kunststof TV (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 20 01x20: (Feb/08/2009) As Himself 

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Mooi! Weer De Sint (Dec/05/2008) As Sinterklaas, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mooi! Weer De Leeuw - De Marathon (Nov/29/2008) As Sinterklaas, [Special Guest Stars]

Thank God it's Friday (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/30/2007) As Sinterklaas, [Special Guest Stars]

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 7, Episode 14 07x14: (Dec/03/2006) As Sinterklaas 
  Season 5, Episode 14 05x14: (Dec/05/2004) As Sinterklaas 

Grijpstra & De Gier (2004) 
  De aangekondigde dood 02x02: (Mar/11/2005) As Doede van Heesch 

Meiden van de Wit (2002) 
  Het kort geding 02x08: (Nov/23/2003) As Lawyer Haage 

Ernstige delicten (2002) 
  Kat en Muis 02x11: (Mar/15/2003) As Ferdinand Henninger 
  Tamarisk 02x10: (Mar/08/2003) As Ferdinand Henninger 
  Blind date 02x08: (Feb/22/2003) As Ferdinand Henninger 

IC (2002) 
  Geef mij maar Amsterdam 01x09: (Nov/04/2002) As Dr. Kuminac 

Aanklacht, De (2000) 
  De zaak: Omar Bayik 01x07: (Jun/01/2000) As Director of chemical concern 

Alfred Jodocus Kwak (1989) 
  De eieren 01x01: (1989) Voiced  K. Rokodil 

Dossier Verhulst (1986) 
  De vergelding 01x11: (Jan/23/1987) As Notary v/d Velde 
  De aanslag 01x10: (Jan/16/1987) As Notary v/d Velde 
  De confrontatie 01x09: (Jan/09/1987) As Notary v/d Velde 
  De verleiding begint 01x06: (Dec/12/1986) As Notary v/d Velde 

Weg, De (1983) 
  Kom je gauw terug? 01x01: (Jan/10/1983) As Alderman Ruyssendael 

Fabriek, De (1981) 
  Thuiskomst 01x03: (1981) As Burger 
  Grote schoonmaak 01x02: (1981) As Burger 
  Geen bieten, geen suiker 01x01: (1981) As Burger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Won a Louis d'Or in 2000 for the role of Niels Bohr in "Kopenhagen"

Bram Van Der Vlugt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news