Login or register  
TV

Bill Balance

Mostly Credited As: Bill Balance
Birth Name: Willis Bennett Ballance
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1918 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Peoria, Illinois
Date Of Death: September 23, 2004
Cause Of Death: stroke




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Fatal Witness 04x09: (Nov/14/1975) As Bill Edwards 

A Touch of Grace (1973) 
  Lover's Quarrel 01x04: (Feb/10/1973) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Balance Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..