Login or register  
TV

Terri Dwyer

Mostly Credited As: Terri Dwyer
Birth Name: Teresa Dwyer
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leicester, Leicestershire, England




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Peter Andre's 60 Minute Makeover (2004)As: Herself (Presenter 2007-2009)
The Games (UK) (2003)As: Herself (Series 1)
Hollyoaks: Movin' On (2001)As: Ruth Osbourne
Loose Women (1999)As: Herself (Presenter 2003-2006 (Series 5-9))
Hollyoaks (1995)As: Ruth Osbourne Benson (1995-2001, 2003-2004)
Grange Hill (1978)As: Miss Adams (2005-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 20, 2013 04x58: (Nov/20/2013) As Herself 
  July 2, 2013 03x210: (Jul/02/2013) As Herself 
  February 14, 2013 03x112: (Feb/14/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  February 13, 2013 03x111: (Feb/13/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  September 20, 2013 14x185: (Sep/20/2013) As Herself 
  July 1, 2009 10x118: (Jul/01/2009) As Herself 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Fatherly Love 07x04: (Aug/04/2013) As Sara Hays 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 113 03x113: (Feb/15/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 112 03x112: (Feb/14/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 111 03x111: (Feb/13/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 110 03x110: (Feb/12/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 13, 2012 13x134: (May/13/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 20, 2011 24x77: (Dec/20/2011) As Herself 
  August 1, 2011 23x230: (Aug/01/2011) As Herself 
  July 21, 2011 23x223: (Jul/21/2011) As Herself 
  July 20, 2011 23x222: (Jul/20/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Wish List (2011) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/17/2011) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  August 30, 2011 01x42: (Aug/30/2011) As Herself 

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jul/05/2011) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Mar/14/2009) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 4 09x04: (Mar/07/2009) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Feb/28/2009) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Feb/21/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 4, Show 10 04x10: (May/09/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 138 12x138: (Mar/24/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 8 11x08: (Jan/24/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 31 03x31: (Aug/08/2005) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 12 03x12: (Jun/24/2005) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (Jan/11/2005) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 22 01x22: (Jul/19/2004) As Herself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Deception 06x39: (Jul/06/2004) As Jane Collins 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 5, Episode 9 05x14: (Jun/08/2004) As Herself 

Love on a Saturday Night (2004) 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (May/08/2004) As Herself 

The Salon (2003) 
  Series 2 - Week 23 Highlights 02x23: (Mar/04/2004) As Herself 

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/20/2002) As Herself 

The TV Hit Awards (1999) 
  1999 01x01: (Jul/07/1999) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terri Dwyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news