Login or register  
TV

Patrick Garland

Mostly Credited As: Patrick Garland
Birth Name: Patrick Ewart Garland
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1935 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Date Of Death: April 19, 2013




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Fifty Years On 05x28: (Nov/07/1971) As Interviewer 
  Noël Coward: Playwright 03x30: (Dec/07/1969) As Interviewer 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  Stamboul Train 02x05: (Sep/10/1962) As Opie 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Richard III (Part 2): the Boar Hunt 01x15: (Nov/17/1960) As Ghost of Duke of Clarence 
  Richard III (Part 1): the Dangerous Brother 01x14: (Nov/03/1960) As Duke of Clarence 
  Henry VI (Part 5): the Sun in Splendour 01x13: (Oct/20/1960) As Duke of Clarence 
  Henry VI (Part 4): the Morning's War 01x12: (Oct/06/1960) As Duke of Clarence 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Snow Goose 21x01 Nov/15/1971 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Garland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..