Login or register  
TV

Helen Chamberlain

Mostly Credited As: Helen Chamberlain
Birth Name: Helen Marie Chamberlain
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Street, Somerset, England

Helen Chamberlain



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Soccer AM (1995)As: Herself (Presenter 1995-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 8 05x08: (May/30/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 8, Episode 3 08x03: (Dec/29/2010) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Peter Shilton, Jack Whitehall, Helen Chamberlain, Paddy McGuinness 10x01: (Jun/11/2010) As Herself 

Brainiac's Test Tube Baby (2006) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/17/2006) Voiced  Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 7, Episode 26 07x26: (Jun/27/2005) As Herself 
  Series 5, Episode 41 05x46: (Jul/16/2004) As Herself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 48 01x48: (Nov/29/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 8, Show 7 08x07: (Dec/23/1999) As Herself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Fantasy World Cup Live: Episode 14 05x14: (Jul/05/1998) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Soccer AM (1995)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

On the May 3rd, 2008 edition of Soccer AM, Helen revealed that she and her long-term boyfriend, Nathan King from the pop group Level 42, had got married the previous day.

Helen Chamberlain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..